The World's Communications Conference and Expo

ITEXPO East in Miami, FL begins in: In Progress   |  REGISTER NOW!

Diamond Sponsor

  • Digium

Platinum Sponsors

  • AudioCodes
  • Dialogic
  • Interactive Intelligence
  • Sansay
  • Sonus Networks

Gold Sponsors

  • VoIP Conference - Gold Sponsor
  • VoIP Conference - Gold Sponsor
  • VoIP Conference - Gold Sponsor
  • VoIP Conference - Gold Sponsor
  • 888 VoIP Store
  • VoIP Conference - Gold Sponsor
  • VoIP Conference - Gold Sponsor
  • VoIP Conference - Gold Sponsor
  • VoIP Conference - Gold Sponsor
  • VoIP Conference - Gold Sponsor

Supporting Organization

Local Business Sponsor

Official Event Photographer

Media Sponsors

Association Partners

Analyst Partners

Conference Program

PRINT FRIENDLY
Note: Please click on the session title to view the details
Tuesday, January 31, 2012
2:00pm
Tuesday - 01/31/12
Chris Celeberti
Clever Spoke
Carl Ford
Crossfire Media
Richard Shockey
SIP Forum
  
Wednesday, February 01, 2012
7:00am-7:00pm
Wednesday - 02/01/12
8:00am
Wednesday - 02/01/12
9:00-9:45am
Wednesday - 02/01/12
Steven Johnson
Ingate Systems
Mykola Konrad
Sonus Networks
Srinivas Mantripragada
RedShift Networks, Inc.
David Martin
Edgewater Networks
Alan Percy
AudioCodes
Jack Rynes
Avaya
David H. Yedwab (Moderator)
Market Strategy & Analytics Partners
Will Fraser
YUPIQ
Brian Burba
CA
Elizabeth Herrell (Moderator)
Constellation Research Inc.
William Rippon
IBM Research
Eric Weinberg
Keynote DeviceAnywhere
Peter Bernstein (Moderator)
TMC
Chris Goodman
CA
Charles Lomond
AireSpring
Giovanni Tesauro
DIGITALK
Jeff Uphues
Cbeyond
  Communications & Collaboration
  Customer Engagement
  IT 2.0
  Next Gen Service Provider
10:00-10:45am
Wednesday - 02/01/12
Mary Cook
Varoli
Elizabeth Herrell (Moderator)
Constellation Research Inc.
Ed McKee
Interact Inc.
Frank. E. Paterno
Intelliverse
Jeff Dworkin
Sangoma Technologies
Bonnie Lam
RingCentral
Doug Mohney (Moderator)
HD Voice News
Eric Weinberg
Keynote DeviceAnywhere
Paula Bernier (Moderator)
TMC
Eric Hernaez
SkySwitch
Rene Sotola
CGI Inc.
Isaac Szymanczyk
Cycle30
  Communications & Collaboration
  Customer Engagement
  IT 2.0
  Next Gen Service Provider
10:45am
Wednesday - 02/01/12
11:00-11:45am
Wednesday - 02/01/12
Jon Arnold (Moderator)
J Arnold & Associates
Chris Hasenauer
Windstream Communications
Irwin Lazar
Nemertes Research
Nancy Maluso
Sonus Networks
Sanjay Popli
LiveOps
Alex Quilici
YouMail
Peter Radizeski (Moderator)
RAD-INFO, Inc.
Manuel Ramirez
Avaya
Darryl Brown
Telx
Joe Corvaia
Broadview Networks
Hector Hernandez
IBM
Khris Kendrick
Sonus Networks
Doug Mohney (Moderator)
HD Voice News
John Considine
Terremark
Hugh Goldstein (Moderator)
Voxbone
Greg Hough
Global Capacity
James Thomason
Gale Technologies
  Communications & Collaboration
  Customer Engagement
  IT 2.0
  Next Gen Service Provider
12:00-12:45pm
Wednesday - 02/01/12
David Byrd
ANPI
Amy Lind (Moderator)
IDC
Tim Passios
Interactive Intelligence
Mike Ross
4PSA
Debbie Jo Severin
8x8 Inc.
Michael Bitter
OIX2, Inc.
Elizabeth Herrell (Moderator)
Constellation Research Inc.
Javier Martin
Almira
Theresa Szczurek
Radish Systems, LLC
Peter Bernstein (Moderator)
TMC
Perry Correll
Xirrus Inc.
Ray Maurer
Perket Technologies Inc.
Craig Easley
Accedian Networks
Juliana Kenny (Moderator)
TMCnet
Mykola Konrad
Sonus Networks
Dominic Walker
GENBAND
  Communications & Collaboration
  Customer Engagement
  IT 2.0
  Next Gen Service Provider
12:45pm
Wednesday - 02/01/12
Michael A. Rouleau
tw telecom
  
1:30-2:15pm
Wednesday - 02/01/12
Wes Durow
Sonus Networks
Alan Percy
AudioCodes
Frank Stinson (Moderator)
IntelliCom Analytics
Nigel Trueman
Siemens Enterprise Communications, Inc.
Jon Arnold (Moderator)
J Arnold & Associates
Shai Berger
Fonolo
Rick McFarland
Voice4Net
Tina Valdez
eLoyalty, a TeleTech company
Matt Clark (Moderator)
Deloitte Financial Advisory Services LLP
Joe Corvaia
Broadview Networks
Hector Hernandez
IBM
Ali Kafel
Sonus Networks
Nikesh Kalra
Aryaka
Erik Linask (Moderator)
TMC
Nancy Maluso
Sonus Networks
Jim McLaughlin
GENBAND
  Communications & Collaboration
  Customer Engagement
  IT 2.0
  Next Gen Service Provider
2:30-3:15pm
Wednesday - 02/01/12
Aron Aicard
Fonality
Richard Shimizu
Integra Telecom
Nigel Trueman
Siemens Enterprise Communications, Inc.
Jeff Uphues
Cbeyond
David H. Yedwab (Moderator)
Market Strategy & Analytics Partners
Niv Kagan
Surf Communication Solutions
Jim Machi
Dialogic Corporation
Bogdan-George Pintea
damaka.com
Michael Stanford (Moderator)
Michael Stanford LLC
Theresa Szczurek
Radish Systems, LLC
Chris Brenton
CloudPassage
Jim Doherty
Certes Networks
Dan Glennon
Cybera, Inc
Tom Keating (Moderator)
TMC
Louis Hayner
WVT Communications Group & its wholly owned subsidiaries, Alteva & USA Datanet
Peter Radizeski (Moderator)
RAD-INFO, Inc.
Jim Riley
Apptix
  Communications & Collaboration
  Customer Engagement
  IT 2.0
  Next Gen Service Provider
3:30pm
Wednesday - 02/01/12
Paget Alves
Sprint
  
4:00pm
Wednesday - 02/01/12
Tim Wagner
Samsung Telecommunications America
  
Thursday, February 02, 2012
7:30am-5:30pm
Thursday - 02/02/12
8:00am
Thursday - 02/02/12
8:30-9:45am
Thursday - 02/02/12
Mike Coffee
Commetrex Corporation
Quentin Dible
FaxSIPit
John Harrison
OpenText
Erik Linask (Moderator)
TMC
Max Schroeder
FaxCore, Inc.
  Communications & Collaboration
9:00-9:45am
Thursday - 02/02/12
Alex Algard
WhitePages Pro Data
Elizabeth Herrell (Moderator)
Constellation Research Inc.
Tim Passios
Interactive Intelligence
Tina Valdez
eLoyalty, a TeleTech company
Vikas Aggarwal
Zyrion Inc.
Chris DiMarco (Moderator)
TMCnet
Jim Jenkins
IQ Services
Wes Roberts
NetScout Systems, Inc.
Peter Bernstein (Moderator)
TMC
Steve Blake
Extreme Networks
Dennis Gatens
OneAccess Networks, North America
Anthony Orlando
Momentum Telecom
Eitan Schwartz
RAD Data Communications
  Customer Engagement
  IT 2.0
  Next Gen Service Provider
9:30am
Thursday - 02/02/12
10:00am
Thursday - 02/02/12
Dirk Gates
Xirrus
  
10:30am
Thursday - 02/02/12
Julius Knapp
Federal Communications Commission
  
11:00am-4:00pm
Thursday - 02/02/12
12:00pm
Thursday - 02/02/12
1:00-1:45pm
Thursday - 02/02/12
Al Balasco
RadiSys
Trent Johnsen
Hookflash
Girish Khavasi
Dialogic
Anatoli Levine
RADVISION, an Avaya Company
Michael Stanford (Moderator)
Michael Stanford LLC
Andrea Baptiste
Benbria Corporation
Steven Buelow
GoGrid
Michael Fitzpatrick
ConnectSolutions
Marty Fluke
Mezeo Software
Tom Keating (Moderator)
TMC
Chris Poelker
Falconstor
Matt Clark (Moderator)
Deloitte Financial Advisory Services LLP
Jeff Dworkin
Sangoma Technologies
Nikesh Kalra
Aryaka
Mike Torto
rPath
  Communications & Collaboration
  Customer Engagement
  IT 2.0
  Next Gen Service Provider
2:00-2:45pm
Thursday - 02/02/12
Ronald Burns
Proton Media
Stefan Karapetkov
Polycom, Inc.
Scott Morrison
Magor Communications
Mark Ricca (Moderator)
IntelliCom Analytics
Paula Bernier (Moderator)
TMC
James Dunn
TelStar Hosted Services, Inc.
Serge Hyppolite
Aspect Software
Carlton Perkins
Aurora Bank FSB
Forrest Blair
Virtuon
Mike Fodor
Pano Logic
Jeff Kaplan
Breakthrough Technology Group
Erik Linask (Moderator)
TMC
Björn Fransson
Rebtel
Bill Korbe
8x8 Inc.
Sonit Mahey
Neutral Tandem
Doug Mohney (Moderator)
HD Voice News
Jeff Rodman
Polycom
  Communications & Collaboration
  Customer Engagement
  IT 2.0
  Next Gen Service Provider
3:00-3:45pm
Thursday - 02/02/12
Matt Clark (Moderator)
Deloitte Financial Advisory Services LLP
Doug Makishima
D2 Technologies, Inc.
Karil Reibold
Whaleback Managed Services
Juliana Kenny (Moderator)
TMCnet
Donna Lord
ePath Learning, Inc.
Katie Merrill
B-Lynk, Inc.
Aron Aicard
Fonality
Tom Keating (Moderator)
TMC
Adam Stein
SAP Mobile Product Marketing
Lori Sylvia
Red Bend Software
Brian Donaghy
Appcore, llc
Hugh Goldstein
Voxbone
Jan Linden
Google
Michael Stanford (Moderator)
Michael Stanford LLC
  Communications & Collaboration
  Customer Engagement
  IT 2.0
  Next Gen Service Provider
4:00pm
Thursday - 02/02/12
4:45pm
Thursday - 02/02/12
Terry Matthews
Wesley Clover
  
9:00pm
Thursday - 02/02/12
Friday, February 03, 2012
8:00am-2:00pm
Friday - 02/03/12
8:00am
Friday - 02/03/12
9:00-9:45am
Friday - 02/03/12
Paula Bernier (Moderator)
TMC
Kevin Isacks
Sonus Networks
Parker Smith
ADTRAN
Holger Stoltz
Siemens Enterprise Communications
Alex De Carvalho
VoxMed
Antony Francis
Lettuce Media
Ari Rabban
Phone.com
Peter Radizeski (Moderator)
RAD-INFO, Inc.
Kyle Sandler
The Droid Guy
Tom Elliott
Allworx
Richard Hathaway
RLH Telecom Solutions, LLC
Bernie McGroder
MegaPath, Inc.
Mark Ricca (Moderator)
IntelliCom Analytics
Peter Bernstein (Moderator)
TMC
Majid Foodeei, PhD
Transwitch Corporation
Ali Kafel
Sonus Networks
  Communications & Collaboration
  Customer Engagement
  IT 2.0
  Next Gen Service Provider
10:00-10:45am
Friday - 02/03/12
Jon Arnold (Moderator)
J Arnold & Associates
Mark Castleman
Vobi
Paul McMillan
Siemens Enterprise Communications
Mike Ross
4PSA
Chris DiMarco (Moderator)
TMCnet
Lance Fried
hold-free networks
Roberto Ricossa
Avaya
Kyle Sandler
The Droid Guy
Tony Byrne
The Real Story Group
Nikesh Kalra
Aryaka
Khris Kendrick
Sonus Networks
David H. Yedwab (Moderator)
Market Strategy & Analytics Partners
Steve Crawford
Jamcracker
John Frame
Sigma Systems
Erik Linask (Moderator)
TMC
Russell Wurth
Verecloud
  Communications & Collaboration
  Customer Engagement
  IT 2.0
  Next Gen Service Provider
11:00-11:45am
Friday - 02/03/12
Mike Coldrey
ADTRAN
Nancy Maluso
Sonus Networks
Frank Stinson (Moderator)
IntelliCom Analytics
Jon Young
Vertical Communications
Christian Goffi
Avaya
Serge Hyppolite
Aspect Software
Juliana Kenny (Moderator)
TMCnet
Tim Passios
Interactive Intelligence
Chris DiMarco (Moderator)
TMCnet
Gregory Giagnocavo
CONEXIANT
Nikesh Kalra
Aryaka
Gurmeet Lamba
OPNET Technologies
Paula Bernier (Moderator)
TMC
Anand Buch
NetSapiens
Neil Weldon
Dialogic
  Communications & Collaboration
  Customer Engagement
  IT 2.0
  Next Gen Service Provider
11:00am-2:00pm
Friday - 02/03/12