The World's Communications Conference and Expo

ITEXPO Austin : In Progress   |  REGISTER NOW!   |   ITEXPO Miami 2013

Platinum Sponsors

  • AudioCodes
  • Digium
  • Interactive Intelligence
  • Sonus Networks
  • Sansay
  • Vocalocity

Gold Sponsors

Free WiFi Sponsor

Exhibitor Lounge Sponsor

Local Partners

Media Sponsors

Association Partners

Analyst Partners

Conference Program

PRINT FRIENDLY
Note: Please click on the session title to view the details
Tuesday, October 02, 2012
12:30-1:15pm
Tuesday - 10/02/12
Jeff Dworkin
Sangoma Technologies
Erik Linask (Moderator)
TMC
Brad Pitt
Barracuda Networks
Steve Sokol
Digium
  Enterprise
1:30-2:15pm
Tuesday - 10/02/12
Andy Abramson (Moderator)
Comunicano, Inc.
Arnulf Hsu
Central Desktop
Sara Hughes
GENBAND
Mike Lauricella
Plivo
Michael Marchioni
ICON Voice Networks
Ron Williams
IBM
  Enterprise
2:30-3:15pm
Tuesday - 10/02/12
Damon Carter
Zeacom
Jeff Dworkin
Sangoma
Irwin Lazar (Moderator)
Nemertes Research
Alan Percy
AudioCodes
  Enterprise
Wednesday, October 03, 2012
8:00am
Wednesday - 10/03/12
9:00-9:30am
Wednesday - 10/03/12
Peter Blackmore
ShoreTel
  KEYNOTE
9:30-10:00am
Wednesday - 10/03/12
Michael J. Riegel
IBM
  KEYNOTE
10:00-10:45am
Wednesday - 10/03/12
Shai Berger
Fonolo
Paula Bernier (Moderator)
TMC
Dave Evans
Social Dynamx
Greg Gunn
HootSuite
Jeff Dworkin
Sangoma Technologies
Eric Hernaez
SkySwitch
Steven Johnson
Ingate Systems
Mykola Konrad
Sonus Networks
John Nye
GENBAND
Jack Rynes
Avaya Multiservice and SBC Security Group
Michael Stanford (Moderator)
Michael Stanford LLC
Toby Bargar
BillSoft, Inc.
Barlow Keener
Keener Law Group
Gary Kim (Moderator)
Pat O'Connell
Columbia University
  Customer Experience
  Enterprise
  Next Gen Service Provider
11:00-11:45am
Wednesday - 10/03/12
John Norris
Benbria Corporation
Kevin Kelleher
Icon Cloud Solutions
Bobby Mohanty
Avaya
Peter Radizeski (Moderator)
RAD-INFO, Inc.
David Scult
Fonality
Debbie Jo Severin
8x8 Inc.
Howard Freidman (Moderator)
Leonid Systems
Aaron Hollobaugh
Hostway Corporation
  Customer Experience
  Enterprise
  Next Gen Service Provider
11:45am
Wednesday - 10/03/12
Huw Rees
8x8, Inc.
  KEYNOTE
12:30-1:15pm
Wednesday - 10/03/12
Chris Balian
IBM
Tony Busa
Benbria Corporation
Wes Durow
Sonus Networks
Tony Rizzo (Moderator)
Editor, Wearable Tech, and Wearable Tech Conference Director
Andy Abramson (Moderator)
Comunicano, Inc.
Ken Davison
Magor Communications
Ronald Gruia
Frost & Sullivan
Brook West
Fuzebox
Scott Wharton
Vidtel
Bill Clark
Spindle, Inc.
Gary Kim (Moderator)
Bill Ramsey
Apriva
  Customer Experience
  Enterprise
  Next Gen Service Provider
1:30-2:15PM
Wednesday - 10/03/12
Paula Bernier (Moderator)
TMC
Dave Evans
Social Dynamx
Rick McFarland
Voice4Net
John Cash
BlackBerry
Milja Gillespie
SAP
Jeanette Lee
Ruckus Wireless
Michael Stanford (Moderator)
Michael Stanford LLC
Brigitte Anschuetz
IBM
Hugh Goldstein (Moderator)
Voxbone
Steve Shoaff
UnboundID
R.Doc Vaidhyanathan
CA Technologies
  Customer Experience
  Enterprise
  Next Gen Service Provider
2:30-3:15pm
Wednesday - 10/03/12
Rob Fuggetta
Zuberance
Blair Pleasant (Moderator)
COMMfusion LLC & UCStrategies.com
Mike Anderson
911 ETC
Tom Keating (Moderator)
TMC
Ray Paddock
iNetwork
Michael Proctor
911 Enable
  Customer Experience
  Enterprise
  Next Gen Service Provider
3:30pm
Wednesday - 10/03/12
Chris Hummel
Siemens Enterprise Communications
  KEYNOTE
4:00pm
Wednesday - 10/03/12
David Tucker
Cisco
  KEYNOTE
4:30-7:30pm
Wednesday - 10/03/12
Thursday, October 04, 2012
8:00am
Thursday - 10/04/12
9:00-9:45am
Thursday - 10/04/12
Paula Bernier (Moderator)
TMC
Ari Rabban
Phone.com
Jan Ryan
Social Dynamx
Theresa Szczurek
Radish Systems, LLC
Ben Lilienthal
OneTok
Javier Martin
Almira
Tony Rizzo (Moderator)
Editor, Wearable Tech, and Wearable Tech Conference Director
Travis True
VoiceVault
Joe Bentzel
Entreda
Doug Mohney (Moderator)
HD Voice News
Steven Shalita
NetScout Systems, Inc.
James Taylor
CHR Solutions, Inc.
  Customer Experience
  Enterprise
  Next Gen Service Provider
10:00am
Thursday - 10/04/12
Robert B. Carter
FedEx
  KEYNOTE
10:30am
Thursday - 10/04/12
Raymond P. Dolan
Sonus Networks
  KEYNOTE
11:00am-4:00pm
Thursday - 10/04/12
1:00-1:45pm
Thursday - 10/04/12
Jon Arnold (Moderator)
J Arnold & Associates
Kelly Burke
Aspect
Rob Fuggetta
Zuberance
Rick McFarland
Voice4Net
Theresa Szczurek
Radish Systems, LLC
Peter Bernstein (Moderator)
TMC
Jay Judkowitz
Nimbula
Gurmeet Lamba
OPNET Technologies
James Whitemore
West IP Communications
Todd Carothers
CounterPath
Mykola Konrad
Sonus Networks
Doug Mohney (Moderator)
HD Voice News
Karil Reibold
Whaleback Managed Services
  Customer Experience
  Enterprise
  Next Gen Service Provider
2:00-2:45pm
Thursday - 10/04/12
Steve Dellutri
Enghouse Interactive
Tim Passios
Interactive Intelligence
Blair Pleasant (Moderator)
COMMfusion LLC & UCStrategies.com
Rob Townsend
8x8, Inc
Joe Corvaia
Evolve IP
Rick Dehlinger
nGenx
Mark Ricca (Moderator)
IntelliCom Analytics
Travis Sales
Breakthrough Technology Group
Chad Krantz
Broadvox
Joel Maloff
Phone.com
Peter Radizeski (Moderator)
RAD-INFO, Inc.
Joe Schurman
Evangelyze Communications
  Customer Experience
  Enterprise
  Next Gen Service Provider
3:00-3:45pm
Thursday - 10/04/12
Kelly Burke
Aspect
Tim Passios
Interactive Intelligence
Joe Schurman
Evangelyze Communications
Frank Stinson (Moderator)
IntelliCom Analytics
Adam Cole
Votela
Robert Erickson
DoubleHorn Communications
John Frame
Sigma Systems
Peter Radizeski (Moderator)
RAD-INFO, Inc.
John Bullock
Inteliquent
David Byrd
ANPI
Mykola Konrad
Sonus Networks
Marc Robins (Moderator)
SIP Forum
  Customer Experience
  Enterprise
  Next Gen Service Provider
4:00pm
Thursday - 10/04/12
4:45pm
Thursday - 10/04/12
Friday, October 05, 2012
8:00am
Friday - 10/05/12
9:00-9:45am
Friday - 10/05/12
Akhil Behl
Cisco Systems
Peter Bernstein (Moderator)
TMC
Joseph Katz
Hold-Free Networks
Mark Westover
LiveOps
Kirill Bensonoff
ComputerSupport.com
Tom Keating (Moderator)
TMC
Philip Moya
San Antonio Kidney Disease Center
Caroline Tipton
Spiceworks
David Byrd
ANPI
Phil Edholm (Moderator)
PKE Consulting LLC & UC Strategies.com
Kerry Garrison
Vitelity Communications
Karil Reibold
Whaleback Managed Services
  Customer Experience
  Enterprise
  Next Gen Service Provider
10:00-10:45am
Friday - 10/05/12
Aaron Hollobaugh
Hostway Corporation
Brigitte Anschuetz
IBM
Akhil Behl
Cisco Systems
John Gonsalves
Symphony Teleca Corporation
Sam Liu
Partnerpedia
Bobby Mohanty
Avaya
Michael Stanford (Moderator)
Michael Stanford LLC
Peter Bernstein (Moderator)
TMC
Marc Cohn
IP Infusion
Praerit Garg
Symform
Deirdre Mahon
Rainstor
  Customer Experience
  Enterprise
  Next Gen Service Provider
11:00-11:45am
Friday - 10/05/12
Jon Ferrara
Nimble
Tom Keating (Moderator)
TMC
Elizabeth Quintanilla
EQ Consultants Group
Gurvinder Ahluwalia
IBM
Peter Bernstein (Moderator)
TMC
David Sampson
Cloud Provider USA
Matt Wallace
ViaWest, Inc.
Matt Clark (Moderator)
Deloitte Financial Advisory Services LLP
Patrick Plynaar
Appcore Inc.
Charles Reynolds
TSI
Joe Schurman
Evangelyze Communications
  Customer Experience
  Enterprise
  Next Gen Service Provider
11:00am-2:00pm
Friday - 10/05/12